The personal data collected through this website will be processed in accordance with Legislative Decree 196/2003 (ex Law 675/96) on the protection of privacy, and will be used exclusively for the purposes indicated, kept confidential and disclosed only to those responsible for the delivery products (Italian Post or courier) and collection of payments and in no other case will be transferred to third parties.
The person responsible for the storage and processing of data is exclusively BRICK&BREACK Martin Ernesto.
The data collected will be processed in paper form or on electronic media for all purposes necessary for the execution of orders, delivery requests, and sending periodic information (newsletter) if they have made an express request to the stage of registration www.brickandbreack.com site. In all these cases the provision of data is optional, but consent to the processing of data is essential for the conduct of these operations.
The BRICK&BREACK take the appropriate security measures in the Code for the protection of personal data, to ensure the security and confidentiality of personal data processed. Pursuant to art. 7 of the code for the protection of personal data, you have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, and their communication in an intelligible form, the origin of the personal data, the purposes and methods treatment, the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments, the identity of the data controller, data processors and the representative designated, the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents. You have the right to obtain the updating, rectification or integration of data, deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed, and certification that the operations mentioned above have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated. You have the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection, processing of personal data that concerns you used for the purpose of sending advertising materials or sales direct or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
Purchases on this site are regulated, for matters not covered by these conditions of sale, by the Legislative Decree 185/99 on the protection of consumers in respect of distance contracts, by the Legislative Decree 114/98 governing the sale by mail order and e-commerce, and by Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 on the protection of privacy.
The cancellation of your personal data is subject to the submission of a written communication sent by fax or post to the headquarters of the “BRICK&BREACK” in Via Tabacchi n.7/ea Chiarano (TV) is the owner and manager of the company collection and processing of personal data.

BRICK&BREACK’s Manager.